Mitre 10 Cup Logo
  • James Lay Auckland James
    Lay
  • Leni Apisai Auckland Leni
    Apisai
  • Angus Ta'avao Auckland Angus
    Ta'avao
  • Scott Scrafton Auckland Scott
    Scrafton
  • Jack Whetton Auckland Jack
    Whetton
  • Adrian Choat Auckland Adrian
    Choat
  • Niko
    Jones
  • Sione Tuipulotu Auckland Sione
    Tuipulotu
  • Jonathan Ruru Auckland Jonathan
    Ruru
  • Harry Plummer Auckland Harry
    Plummer
  • Salesi Rayasi Auckland Salesi
    Rayasi
  • Tanielu Tele'a Auckland Tanielu
    Tele'a
  • Tumua Manu Auckland Tumua
    Manu
  • AJ Lam Auckland AJ
    Lam
  • Zarn Sullivan Auckland Zarn
    Sullivan
  • Isileli Tu'ungafasi Tasman Mako Isileli
    Tu'ungafasi
  • Quentin MacDonald Tasman Mako Quentin
    MacDonald
  • Sam Matenga Tasman Mako Sam
    Matenga
  • Te Ahiwaru
    Cirikidaveta
  • Quinten Strange Tasman Mako Quinten
    Strange
  • Hugh Renton Tasman Mako Hugh
    Renton
  • Sione Havili Tasman Mako Sione
    Havili
  • Taina
    Fox-Matamua
  • Finlay Christie Tasman Mako Finlay
    Christie
  • Mitchell Hunt Tasman Mako Mitchell
    Hunt
  • Leicester Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Leicester
    Fainga'anuku
  • Tim O'Malley Tasman Mako Tim
    O'Malley
  • Fetuli Paea Tasman Mako Fetuli
    Paea
  • Mark Telea Tasman Mako Mark
    Telea
  • David Havili Tasman Mako David
    Havili
Starting 15
James Lay Auckland James
Lay
Loosehead Prop Isileli Tu'ungafasi Tasman Mako Isileli
Tu'ungafasi
Leni Apisai Auckland Leni
Apisai
Hooker Quentin MacDonald Tasman Mako Quentin
MacDonald
Angus Ta'avao Auckland Angus
Ta'avao
Tighthead Prop Sam Matenga Tasman Mako Sam
Matenga
Scott Scrafton Auckland Scott
Scrafton
No 4 Lock Te Ahiwaru
Cirikidaveta
Jack Whetton Auckland Jack
Whetton
No 5 Lock Quinten Strange Tasman Mako Quinten
Strange
Adrian Choat Auckland Adrian
Choat
Blindside Flanker Hugh Renton Tasman Mako Hugh
Renton
Niko
Jones
Openside Flanker Sione Havili Tasman Mako Sione
Havili
Sione Tuipulotu Auckland Sione
Tuipulotu
No. 8 Taina
Fox-Matamua
Jonathan Ruru Auckland Jonathan
Ruru
Scrum Half Finlay Christie Tasman Mako Finlay
Christie
Harry Plummer Auckland Harry
Plummer
Fly Half Mitchell Hunt Tasman Mako Mitchell
Hunt
Salesi Rayasi Auckland Salesi
Rayasi
Left Wing Leicester Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Leicester
Fainga'anuku
Tanielu Tele'a Auckland Tanielu
Tele'a
Inside Centre Tim O'Malley Tasman Mako Tim
O'Malley
Tumua Manu Auckland Tumua
Manu
Outside Centre Fetuli Paea Tasman Mako Fetuli
Paea
AJ Lam Auckland AJ
Lam
Right Wing Mark Telea Tasman Mako Mark
Telea
Zarn Sullivan Auckland Zarn
Sullivan
Fullback David Havili Tasman Mako David
Havili
Substitutes
Mike Sosene-Feagai Auckland Mike
Sosene-Feagai
Sam Moli Tasman Mako Sam
Moli
Jarred Adams Auckland Jarred
Adams
Ryan Coxon Tasman Mako Ryan
Coxon
Marcel Renata Auckland Marcel
Renata
Isaac Salmon Tasman Mako Isaac
Salmon
Hamish Dalzell Auckland Hamish
Dalzell
Isaac
Ross
Presley
Tufuga
Anton
Segner
Taufa Funaki Auckland Taufa
Funaki
Dwayne Poloataivao Tasman Mako Dwayne
Poloataivao
Simon Hickey Auckland Simon
Hickey
Kieron Fonotia Tasman Mako Kieron
Fonotia
Jordan Trainor Auckland Jordan
Trainor
Tima Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Tima
Fainga'anuku