Mitre 10 Cup Logo
  • Xavier
    Numia
  • James O'Reilly Wellington James
    O'Reilly
  • Alex Fidow Wellington Alex
    Fidow
  • James Blackwell Wellington James
    Blackwell
  • Naitoa
    Ah Kuoi
  • Vaea Fifita Wellington Vaea
    Fifita
  • Meteaki Kafatolu Wellington Mateaki
    Kafatolu
  • Teariki Ben-Nicholas Wellington Teariki
    Ben-Nicholas
  • Connor
    Collins
  • Jackson Garden-Bachop Wellington Jackson
    Garden-Bachop
  • Julian Savea Wellington Julian
    Savea
  • Vince
    Aso
  • Billy Proctor Wellington Billy
    Proctor
  • Wesley Goosen Wellington Wesley
    Goosen
  • Ruben
    Love
  • Isileli Tu'ungafasi Tasman Mako Isileli
    Tu'ungafasi
  • Andrew Makalio Tasman Mako Andrew
    Makalio
  • Isaac Salmon Tasman Mako Isaac
    Salmon
  • Alex Ainley Tasman Mako Alex
    Ainley
  • Quinten Strange Tasman Mako Quinten
    Strange
  • Te Ahiwaru
    Cirikidaveta
  • Sione Havili Tasman Mako Sione
    Havili
  • Taina
    Fox-Matamua
  • Finlay Christie Tasman Mako Finlay
    Christie
  • Mitchell Hunt Tasman Mako Mitchell
    Hunt
  • Leicester Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Leicester
    Fainga'anuku
  • Alex Nankivell Tasman Mako Alex
    Nankivell
  • Fetuli Paea Tasman Mako Fetuli
    Paea
  • Tima Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Tima
    Fainga'anuku
  • David Havili Tasman Mako David
    Havili
Starting 15
Xavier
Numia
Loosehead Prop Isileli Tu'ungafasi Tasman Mako Isileli
Tu'ungafasi
James O'Reilly Wellington James
O'Reilly
Hooker Andrew Makalio Tasman Mako Andrew
Makalio
Alex Fidow Wellington Alex
Fidow
Tighthead Prop Isaac Salmon Tasman Mako Isaac
Salmon
James Blackwell Wellington James
Blackwell
No 4 Lock Alex Ainley Tasman Mako Alex
Ainley
Naitoa
Ah Kuoi
No 5 Lock Quinten Strange Tasman Mako Quinten
Strange
Vaea Fifita Wellington Vaea
Fifita
Blindside Flanker Te Ahiwaru
Cirikidaveta
Meteaki Kafatolu Wellington Mateaki
Kafatolu
Openside Flanker Sione Havili Tasman Mako Sione
Havili
Teariki Ben-Nicholas Wellington Teariki
Ben-Nicholas
No. 8 Taina
Fox-Matamua
Connor
Collins
Scrum Half Finlay Christie Tasman Mako Finlay
Christie
Jackson Garden-Bachop Wellington Jackson
Garden-Bachop
Fly Half Mitchell Hunt Tasman Mako Mitchell
Hunt
Julian Savea Wellington Julian
Savea
Left Wing Leicester Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Leicester
Fainga'anuku
Vince
Aso
Inside Centre Alex Nankivell Tasman Mako Alex
Nankivell
Billy Proctor Wellington Billy
Proctor
Outside Centre Fetuli Paea Tasman Mako Fetuli
Paea
Wesley Goosen Wellington Wesley
Goosen
Right Wing Tima Fainga'anuku Tasman Mako Tima
Fainga'anuku
Ruben
Love
Fullback David Havili Tasman Mako David
Havili
Substitutes
Tyrone
Thompson
Quentin MacDonald Tasman Mako Quentin
MacDonald
Morgan
Poi
Ryan Coxon Tasman Mako Ryan
Coxon
Kaliopasi
Uluilakepa
Blair
Prinsep
Taine
Plumtree
Isaac
Ross
Sam
Smith.
Anton
Segner
Kemara Hauiti-Parapara Wellington Kemara
Hauiti-Parapara
Dwayne Poloataivao Tasman Mako Dwayne
Poloataivao
Aidan
Morgan
Tim O'Malley Tasman Mako Tim
O'Malley
Pepesana
Patafilo
Mark Telea Tasman Mako Mark
Telea