Rugby Europe Championship Logo
  • Fernando Lopez Spain Fernando
    Lopez
  • Marco Pinto Ferrer Spain Marco
    Pinto Ferrer
  • Jon Zabala Arrieta Spain Jon
    Zabala Arrieta
  • Lucas Guillaume Spain Lucas
    Guillaume
  • Manuel
    Mora
  • Matthew Foulds Spain Matthew
    Foulds
  • Fred Quercy Spain Fred
    Quercy
  • Afaese Tauli Spain Afaese
    Tauli
  • Sebastien Rouet Spain Sebastien
    Rouet
  • Manuel
    Ordas
  • Gauthier Minguillon Spain Gauthier
    Minguillon
  • Alvar Gimeno Spain Alvar
    Gimeno
  • Fabien Perrin Spain Fabien
    Perrin
  • Jordi Jorba Spain Jordi
    Jorba
  • Charly
    Malie
  • Francisco Fernandes Portugal Francisco
    Fernandes
  • Loic Bournonville Portugal Loic
    Bournonville
  • Anthony Alves Portugal Anthony
    Alves
  • Jose Duarte Madeira Portugal Jose Duarte
    Madeira
  • Jean Sousa Portugal Jean
    Sousa
  • Steevy Cerqueira Portugal Steevy
    Cerqueira
  • David Wallis Portugal David
    Wallis
  • Rafael Simoes Portugal Rafael
    Simoes
  • Samuel Marques Portugal Samuel
    Marques
  • Jeromino Portela Portugal Jeromino
    Portela
  • Rodrigo Marta Portugal Rodrigo
    Marta
  • Jose Lima Portugal Jose
    Lima
  • Pedro Bettencourt Portugal Pedro
    Bettencourt
  • Vincent Pinto Portugal Vincent
    Pinto
  • Simao Bento Portugal Simao
    Bento
Starting 15
Fernando Lopez Spain Fernando
Lopez
Loosehead Prop Francisco Fernandes Portugal Francisco
Fernandes
Marco Pinto Ferrer Spain Marco
Pinto Ferrer
Hooker Loic Bournonville Portugal Loic
Bournonville
Jon Zabala Arrieta Spain Jon
Zabala Arrieta
Tighthead Prop Anthony Alves Portugal Anthony
Alves
Lucas Guillaume Spain Lucas
Guillaume
No 4 Lock Jose Duarte Madeira Portugal Jose Duarte
Madeira
Manuel
Mora
No 5 Lock Jean Sousa Portugal Jean
Sousa
Matthew Foulds Spain Matthew
Foulds
Blindside Flanker Steevy Cerqueira Portugal Steevy
Cerqueira
Fred Quercy Spain Fred
Quercy
Openside Flanker David Wallis Portugal David
Wallis
Afaese Tauli Spain Afaese
Tauli
No. 8 Rafael Simoes Portugal Rafael
Simoes
Sebastien Rouet Spain Sebastien
Rouet
Scrum Half Samuel Marques Portugal Samuel
Marques
Manuel
Ordas
Fly Half Jeromino Portela Portugal Jeromino
Portela
Gauthier Minguillon Spain Gauthier
Minguillon
Left Wing Rodrigo Marta Portugal Rodrigo
Marta
Alvar Gimeno Spain Alvar
Gimeno
Inside Centre Jose Lima Portugal Jose
Lima
Fabien Perrin Spain Fabien
Perrin
Outside Centre Pedro Bettencourt Portugal Pedro
Bettencourt
Jordi Jorba Spain Jordi
Jorba
Right Wing Vincent Pinto Portugal Vincent
Pinto
Charly
Malie
Fullback Simao Bento Portugal Simao
Bento
Substitutes
Thierry Futeu Spain Thierry
Futeu
David Costa Portugal David
Costa
Santiago Ovejero Spain Santiago
Ovejero
Nuno Mascarenhas Portugal Nuno
Mascarenhas
Joel Merkler Spain Joel
Merkler
Diogo H Ferreira Portugal Diogo H
Ferreira
Victor Sanchez Spain Victor
Sanchez
Jose R Andrade Portugal Jose R
Andrade
Facundo Nahuel
Dominguez
Thibault Freitas Portugal Thibault
Freitas
Tomas Munilla Spain Tomas
Munilla
Joao Belo Portugal Joao
Belo
Bautista Guemes Spain Bautista
Guemes
Raffaele Costa Storti Portugal Raffaele
Costa Storti
Alberto
Alonso
Manuel C Pinto Portugal Manuel C
Pinto