Rugby Europe Championship Logo
  • Guram Gogichashvili Georgia Guram
    Gogichashvili
  • Shalva Mamukashvili Georgia Shalva
    Mamukashvili
  • Beka Gigashvili Georgia Beka
    Gigashvili
  • Nodar Cheishvili Georgia Nodar
    Cheishvili
  • Konstantine Mikautadze Georgia Konstantine
    Mikautadze
  • Otar Giorgadze Georgia Otar
    Giorgadze
  • Beka Saghinadze Georgia Beka
    Saginadze
  • Beka Gorgadze Georgia Beka
    Gorgadze
  • Vasil Lobzhanidze Georgia Vasil
    Lobzhanidze
  • Tedo Abzhandadze Georgia Tedo
    Abzhandadze
  • Alexander Todua Georgia Alexander
    Todua
  • Merab Sharikadze Georgia Merab
    Sharikadze
  • Giorgi Kveseladze Georgia Giorgi
    Kveseladze
  • Akaki Tabutsadze Georgia Akaki
    Tabutsadze
  • Davit Niniashvili Georgia Davit
    Niniashvili
  • Fernando Lopez Spain Fernando
    Lopez
  • Santiago Ovejero Spain Santiago
    Ovejero
  • Joel Merkler Spain Joel
    Merkler
  • Manuel
    Mora
  • Victor Sanchez Spain Victor
    Sanchez
  • Matthew Foulds Spain Matthew
    Foulds
  • Facundo Nahuel Dominguez Spain Facundo Nahuel
    Dominguez
  • Afaese Tauli Spain Afaese
    Tauli
  • Guillaume Rouet Spain Guillaume
    Rouet
  • Manuel
    Ordas
  • Gauthier Minguillon Spain Gauthier
    Minguillon
  • Alvar Gimeno Spain Alvar
    Gimeno
  • Fabien Perrin Spain Fabien
    Perrin
  • Jordi Jorba Spain Jordi
    Jorba
  • Inaki Mateu Spain Inaki
    Mateu
Starting 15
Guram Gogichashvili Georgia Guram
Gogichashvili
Loosehead Prop Fernando Lopez Spain Fernando
Lopez
Shalva Mamukashvili Georgia Shalva
Mamukashvili
Hooker Santiago Ovejero Spain Santiago
Ovejero
Beka Gigashvili Georgia Beka
Gigashvili
Tighthead Prop Joel Merkler Spain Joel
Merkler
Nodar Cheishvili Georgia Nodar
Cheishvili
No 4 Lock Manuel
Mora
Konstantine Mikautadze Georgia Konstantine
Mikautadze
No 5 Lock Victor Sanchez Spain Victor
Sanchez
Otar Giorgadze Georgia Otar
Giorgadze
Blindside Flanker Matthew Foulds Spain Matthew
Foulds
Beka Saghinadze Georgia Beka
Saginadze
Openside Flanker Facundo Nahuel Dominguez Spain Facundo Nahuel
Dominguez
Beka Gorgadze Georgia Beka
Gorgadze
No. 8 Afaese Tauli Spain Afaese
Tauli
Vasil Lobzhanidze Georgia Vasil
Lobzhanidze
Scrum Half Guillaume Rouet Spain Guillaume
Rouet
Tedo Abzhandadze Georgia Tedo
Abzhandadze
Fly Half Manuel
Ordas
Alexander Todua Georgia Alexander
Todua
Left Wing Gauthier Minguillon Spain Gauthier
Minguillon
Merab Sharikadze Georgia Merab
Sharikadze
Inside Centre Alvar Gimeno Spain Alvar
Gimeno
Giorgi Kveseladze Georgia Giorgi
Kveseladze
Outside Centre Fabien Perrin Spain Fabien
Perrin
Akaki Tabutsadze Georgia Akaki
Tabutsadze
Right Wing Jordi Jorba Spain Jordi
Jorba
Davit Niniashvili Georgia Davit
Niniashvili
Fullback Inaki Mateu Spain Inaki
Mateu
Substitutes
Giorgi
Chkoidze
Thierry Futeu Spain Thierry
Futeu
Mikheil Nariashvili Georgia Mikheil
Nariashvili
Pablo Miejimolle Spain Pablo
Miejimolle
Gia
Kharaishvili
Bittor Aboitiz Spain Bittor
Aboitiz
Grigor
Kerdikoshvili
Anibal Bonan Spain Anibal
Bonan
Luka Ivanishvili Georgia Luka
Ivanishvili
Michael Hogg Spain Michael
Hogg
Gela Aprasidze Georgia Gela
Aprasidze
Kerman
Aurrekoetxea
Lasha Khmaladze Georgia Lasha
Khmaladze
Gonzalo Vinuesa Spain Gonzalo
Vinuesa
Demur Tapladze Georgia Demur
Tapladze
Alejandro Alonso Spain Alejandro
Alonso