The United Rugby Championship Officials And TV Listings For This Weekend

The United Rugby Championship Officials And TV Listings For This Weekend

The match officials appointments of the United Rugby Championship Round 6 fixtures have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21


 

Benetton v Vodacom Bulls

Stadio Monigo, Treviso – KO 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA


Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 67th league game)

AR 1: Filippo Russo (FIR)  AR 2: Alex Frasson (FIR)


TMO: Olly Hodges (IRFU)

Live on: Eurosport, Discovery +, Premier Sports, SuperSport & URC.tv

Connacht v Scarlets

The Sportsground, Galway – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU, 11th league game)

AR 1: Morne Ferriera (SARU) AR 2: Padraic Reidy (IRFU)

TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU)

Live on: TG4, BBC Wales, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22

 

Zebre Parma v Edinburgh Rugby

Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – KO 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA

Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 37th league game)

AR 1: Manuel Bottino (FIR) AR 2: Alberto Favaro (FIR)

TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)

Live on: Discovery +, SuperSport, Premier Sports & URC.tv

 

Emirates Lions v Glasgow Warriors

Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg – KO 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA

Referee: Eoghan Cross (IRFU, 5th league game)

AR 1: AJ Jacobs (SARU) AR 2: Stephan Geldenhuys (SARU)

TMO: Chris Busby (IRFU)

Live on: SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4, Discovery + & URC.tv

 

Cell C Sharks v Ulster

Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA

Referee: Sam Grove-White (SRU, 29th league game)

AR 1: Cwengile Jadezweni (SARU) AR 2: Griffin Colby (SARU)

TMO: Ben Blain (SRU)

Live on: SuperSport, Premier Sports, Discovery + & URC.tv

 

Leinster v Munster

Aviva Stadium, Dublin – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA

Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU, 83rd league game)

AR 1: Peter Martin (IRFU) AR 2: Oisin Quinn (IRFU)

TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU)

Live on: RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

 

Cardiff Rugby v DHL Stormers

Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR, 28th league game)

AR 1: Simon Rees (WRU) AR 2: Carwyn Williams (WRU)

TMO: Stefano Roscini (FIR)

Live on: S4C, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23

 

Dragons RFC v Ospreys

Rodney Parade, Newport – KO 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA

Referee: Adam Jones (WRU, 35th league game)

AR 1: Mike English (WRU) AR 2: Wayne Davies (WRU)

TMO: Ian Davies (WRU)

Live on: Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

Latest News