PRO14 Rainbow Cup Schedule Confirmed R4 to R6

PRO14 Rainbow Cup Schedule Confirmed R4 to R6

The remaining fixtures for the Northern and Southern Rainbow Cup competitions have been put in place with kick-off times and broadcast details confirmed.

Across the remaining five rounds of action, four will see action taking place in both hemispheres as with fixtures taking place every week right through the weekend of June 12.


Teams in the northern Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup will play a total of five games across six rounds prior to the final while teams previously scheduled to host a South African team will receive a bye week between Rounds 4 to 6.

Meanwhile the South African sides will play a total of six games across seven weeks and take a bye weekend on May 28.

Supporters in the UK and Ireland can watch all the Rainbow Cup SA action on eir Sport and Premier Sports.


ROUND 3 (NORTH & SOUTH) – FRIDAY, MAY 14

Munster v Connacht – KO 18:00

Thomond Park, Limerick | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport


Leinster v Ulster – KO 20:15

RDS Arena, Dublin | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

 

 

SATURDAY, MAY 15

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers – KO 12:30 UK / 13:30 SA

Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Please note change to previously advertised KO time of 13:00 UK / 14:00 SA

Scarlets v Cardiff Blues – KO 15:00

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Benetton v Zebre – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA

Stadio de Monigo, Treviso | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors – KO 19:35

BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

 

 

SUNDAY, MAY 16

Dragons v Ospreys Rugby – KO 13:00

Rodney Parade, Newport | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

ROUND 4 (SOUTH) – SATURDAY, MAY 22

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers – KO 12:00 UK / 13:00 SA

Jonsson Kings Park, Durban | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls – KO 14:30 UK / 15:30 SA

Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

 

 

 

ROUND 4 (NORTH) – FRIDAY, MAY 28

Munster v Cardiff Blues – KO 19:35

Thomond Park, Limerick | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

SATURDAY, MAY 29

Ulster v Scarlets – KO 15:00

Kingspan Stadium, Belfast | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Benetton v Connacht – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA

Stadio di Monigo, Treviso | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors – KO 19:35

TBC | Host Broadcaster: S4C

Please note the venue for the Dragons v Glasgow Warriors game will be confirmed in the very near future

 

 

 

ROUND 5 (NORTH & SOUTH) – FRIDAY, JUNE 4

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers – KO 18:00 UK / 19:00 SA

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Connacht v Ospreys Rugby – KO 18:00

The Sportsground, Galway | Host Broadcaster TG4

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster – KO 20:15

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 5

Edinburgh v Ulster – TBC

BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks – KO 15:00 UK / 16:00 SA

Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Cardiff Blues v Zebre Rugby Club – TBC

Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Please note the kick-off times for the Edinburgh and Cardiff home games will be confirmed in the very near future

 

 

 

ROUND 6 NORTH & SOUTH – FRIDAY, JUNE 11

Zerbe Rugby Club v Munster Rugby – KO 18:00 UK / 19:00 ITA

Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Leinster v Dragons – KO 20:15

RDS Arena, Dublin | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 12

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions - KO 15:00 UK / 16:00 SA

Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA

Jonsson Kings Park, Durban | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Ospreys v Benetton – KO 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA

TBC | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Please note the venue for the Ospreys v Benetton game will be confirmed in due course

SUNDAY, JUNE 13

Scarlets v Edinburgh – KO 13:00

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

More News

Latest News